Skip to content
Bondage frame and cage in the main chamber of the Tower Bridge penthouse under red and purple light

Tower Bridge · Bermondsey · London SE1

Getting Here — Tower Bridge, SE1

A private 4th-floor penthouse moments from Tower Bridge Road and Bermondsey Street, 0.5 miles from London Bridge station. The exact address is sent with your booking confirmation.

Location at a glance

Area
Tower Bridge, London SE1 — moments from Tower Bridge Road and Bermondsey Street.
Building
Converted period building; the suite is on the 4th (top) floor, staircase access, no lift (no wheelchair access).
Nearest station
London Bridge, 0.5 mi (Jubilee, Northern and National Rail).
Parking
Paid on-site parking, arranged once your booking is confirmed.
Address
The exact address is shared only after a confirmed booking.

London Dungeon Suite is a private BDSM venue and is not affiliated with The London Dungeon tourist attraction.

A BDSM dungeon near Tower Bridge

London Dungeon Suite sits on the top floor of a beautifully converted period building in London SE1, discreetly positioned moments from Tower Bridge Road and Bermondsey Street.

It is about as central as a private dungeon gets: a short walk from London Bridge, across the river from the City and within easy reach of the West End by Tube.

The neighbourhood

The neighbourhood is refined and quiet, made up of upscale residences, offices and lifestyle venues. Bermondsey Street, with its restaurants, wine bars and cafés, is close by — handy for dinner before an overnight stay or breakfast after one.

Visiting London for a fetish weekend or a few days of play? The suite works as a discreet base for exploring the city, too: Tower Bridge, the Thames riverside and Borough Market are all on the doorstep. Guests staying several nights can take advantage of our extended-stay discounts.

By Tube and train

Three stations are within 0.7 miles of the suite. London Bridge is the easiest if you are arriving by mainline train; Bermondsey and Borough are quieter alternatives on the Jubilee and Northern lines.

Walking distances are approximate.
StationDistanceLines
London Bridge0.5 miJubilee, Northern, National Rail
Bermondsey0.6 miJubilee
Borough0.7 miNorthern

Parking and taxis

Parking

Paid parking is available on site. You can arrange and pay for your space once your booking is confirmed — just reply to your confirmation email.

A taxi that doesn’t mind fetish wear

Heading to a club night or an event straight from the suite? We can give you the number of the cab company we use. The drivers are used to picking up guests in full fetish attire, will even bring a seat cover if you are wearing rubber, and collect you from the front door.

Getting up to the suite

Access is via the main entrance and a staircase to the 4th (top) floor. There is no lift, so the suite is not wheelchair accessible.

Lounge corner of the penthouse with a velvet sofa and a gold table lamp

Why we send the address after booking

Discretion protects everyone. Our guests value their privacy, and so do our neighbours, so the exact address is never published online. Instead, it is included in the automated confirmation email you receive as soon as your booking is paid — please check your spam folder if you cannot see it.

This also means that nobody turns up unannounced: only confirmed guests know where the suite is, and only the number of guests declared on the booking are admitted.

Ready to plan your visit? Book your session and receive the address, or read about staying the night near Tower Bridge.

The area on a map

The map shows the Tower Bridge Road area only, not the building.

Tower BridgeRiver ThamesLondon BridgeBermondseyTower Bridge · SE1

Tower Bridge, London SE1

The exact address is shared only after a confirmed booking.

  • London Bridge 0.5 miJubilee, Northern, National Rail
  • Bermondsey 0.6 miJubilee
  • Borough 0.7 miNorthern
Open the area in Google Maps

Central, private, easy to reach

Check availability for a daytime session, a night or a longer stay.

  • 5 guest reviews
  • Cleaned & UVC-sanitised after every booking
  • Exact address sent after booking
  • Exclusive use — the whole penthouse is yours
Book now Prices